Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

 

NFL

Team Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (2-2)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan4101-15266.41263315.88.3110554t5-38100.30-0
T. Yates13-475.06464.016.0001400-077.10-0
Total4104-15666.71365341.38.7510654t5-3898.40-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Jackson45020150.34.0217100
A. Smith41011929.811.9048t211
J. Rodgers4176516.33.8217t100
M. Ryan494711.85.2212000
D. Freeman415358.82.3310011
D. Hester41205.020.0020t100
Total4102487121.84.848t522

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones429447111.815.4140t311
R. White31418762.313.3639200
H. Douglas31212140.310.0823100
D. Hester41219649.016.3336t100
L. Toilolo486917.38.6313111
D. Freeman475914.88.4318000
J. Rodgers46399.86.5012000
P. DiMarco44369.09.0016100
S. Jackson44205.05.007000
E. Weems446917.317.2540000
A. Smith437318.324.3354t100
C. Roby31113.711.0011000
Total41041327331.812.854t1022

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant400001717450029
D. Hester4311100000018
J. Jones4303000000018
A. Smith4321000000018
R. White3202000000012
P. DiMarco410100000006
H. Douglas310100000006
K. Ishmael410010000006
S. Jackson411000000006
J. Rodgers411000000006
L. Toilolo410100000006
Total417510217174500131

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester4639215.362t1
Total4639215.362t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hester4923025.6360
Total4923025.6360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant44580.00-00-00-02-22-35249.647.359.0
Total44580.00-00-00-02-22-35249.647.359.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher416075747.32567464340.2
Total416075747.32567464340.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Worrilow44423210.000.00.0100
D. Lowery4231670.000.00.0000
K. Biermann4221390.002.06.0010
J. Bartu4211380.000.51.0000
R. McClain4161240.000.00.0010
W. Moore416970.000.00.0100
P. Shembo416790.000.00.0000
R. Alford413940.001.03.0040
K. Ishmael412660.000.00.0010
D. Trufant4111100.000.00.0030
P. Soliai49720.002.03.0000
J. Massaquoi48531.080.00.0000
C. Peters38621.071.03.0000
J. Babineaux47250.001.52.0000
T. Jackson46150.000.00.0010
O. Umenyiora46600.000.00.0000
M. Goodman44130.000.00.0100
D. Southward44220.000.00.0000
R. Hageman42110.000.00.0000
S. Maponga42201.0110.00.0000
N. Stupar31100.000.00.0000
J. Wilson41100.000.00.0000
J. Jones40000.000.00.0010
Total4252154983268183120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Ishmael412323.023t1
R. McClain4100.000
Total422311.523t1
Last updated Sep. 30, 1:23 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

More on myajc.com

College football

College news exclusives

Find exclusive content from Georgia to Georgia Tech to Georgia State in one spot, on MyAJC.com

Mark Bradley

More Mark Bradley

Exclusive content from longtime AJC sports columnist and blogger Mark Bradley on MyAJC.com.

Jeff Schultz

More Jeff Schultz

Find AJC columnist Jeff Schultz's latest newspaper columns and more on MyAJC.com

Try us: Get full access to MyAJC and Today's Paper online for 99 cents

AJC Day Pass

Get 24 hours of full access to MyAJC.com and Today's Paper online for just 99 cents