Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

 

NFL

Team Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Atlanta Falcons (4-12)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth | Shop

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan16439-65167.44515282.26.94261781t44-29889.64-3
D. Davis15-771.43434.04.8600140-081.80-0
S. Schillinger51-1100.0-8-1.6-8.0000-80-079.20-0
Total16445-65967.54541283.86.89261781t44-29889.54-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Jackson1215754345.33.4650600
J. Rodgers159633222.13.4619t200
J. Snelling144416411.73.7317100
A. Smith1551459.729.0050t200
M. Ryan1617553.43.2417011
J. Jones5171.47.007000
J. Vaughan6110.21.001000
H. Douglas16000.0--000
J. Hawley16000.0--010
Total16321124777.93.950t1121

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
H. Douglas1685106766.712.5580t221
T. Gonzalez168385953.710.3525800
R. White136371154.711.2939t321
J. Rodgers155234122.76.5622211
J. Jones541580116.014.1581t221
S. Jackson123319115.95.7925100
J. Snelling142921615.47.4534300
D. Johnson102221021.09.5517111
D. Davis161221613.518.0059200
L. Toilolo1611553.45.0012200
P. DiMarco148493.56.1312000
B. Ewing222914.514.5015000
A. Smith152100.75.006000
K. Cone161120.812.0012000
J. Vaughan61-5-0.8-5.00-5000
Total164454541283.810.281t2685

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant1600003939242700111
T. Gonzalez16808000001050
S. Jackson12761000000042
J. Rodgers15422000000024
J. Snelling14413000000024
R. White13303000000018
D. Davis16202000000012
H. Douglas16202000000012
J. Jones5202000000012
A. Smith15220000000012
L. Toilolo16202000000012
T. DeCoud1510010000006
D. Johnson1010100000006
O. Umenyiora1610010000006
S. Weatherspoon710010000006
Total1640112633939242710353

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McClain1619919310.2250
H. Douglas16103575.7150
R. Alford161100.000
Total1630132508.3250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Rodgers152557523.0340
P. DiMarco1412121.0210
J. Snelling1412323.0230
A. Smith15040-400
Total162765924.4400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant16242788.90-09-97-85-53-55336.435.246.3
Total16242788.90-09-97-85-53-55336.435.246.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher16682316646.622633251287541.1
Total16682316645.222633251287541.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Worrilow1612779482.073.512.0010
W. Moore168667192.0253.05.0380
J. Bartu168547383.5226.510.0010
D. Trufant167055150.000.51.01170
T. DeCoud156342210.001.54.5020
R. McClain166353101.040.00.0250
O. Umenyiora164731167.5561.01.0330
A. Dent154624221.5123.57.0010
C. Peters154629175.0410.50.5020
J. Massaquoi164326174.0253.06.0010
J. Babineaux164228141.075.523.5100
R. Alford163827110.000.51.5170
S. Weatherspoon73826120.000.00.0020
P. Jerry16332583.5273.013.5010
A. Samuel11302910.000.00.0140
S. Nicholas142917121.062.53.0110
C. Matthews1513760.000.00.0000
Z. Motta1012750.000.00.0010
M. Goodman148530.001.01.0000
K. Biermann27520.001.01.0000
O. Gaither87250.000.50.5000
S. Maponga125230.000.00.0000
T. Robertson52200.000.00.0000
D. Franks160000.000.00.0010
Total1694063530532231379113580

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
W. Moore1633612.0190
R. Alford16200.000
D. Trufant16200.000
A. Samuel11111.010
O. Umenyiora1616868.068t1
S. Weatherspoon717171.071t1
Total161017617.671t2
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

More on myajc.com

College football

UGA’s Hutson Mason looks primed for his moment

Most of Georgia’s lesser seasons under Mark Richt have come with a new quarterback. The Bulldogs were 8-4 in 2001, David Greene’s first season as the starter.

jeff schultz blog

Kuchar interrupts Masters’ Bulldog coronation

AUGUSTA – While it’s possible that college allegiances don’t carry much weight in the afterlife, and canine and insect possibly live in harmony and free of message board blather and Twitter, Saturday probably went over well with Bobby Jones.

myajc logo 300x225

MyAJC's sports coverage

Expanded coverage of the Falcons, Braves, Hawks, Georgia Tech, Georgia, Georgia State and more.

Try us: Get full access to MyAJC and Today's Paper online for 99 cents

AJC Day Pass

Get 24 hours of full access to MyAJC.com and Today's Paper online for just 99 cents