NFL

Team Stats - Los Angeles Chargers

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Chargers (10-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers13284-40969.43638279.88.8929675t23-145114.51-1
G. Smith41-425.082.02.000080-039.60-0
K. Allen130-0-00.0-00-1-7-0-0
Total13285-41369.03646280.58.8329675t24-152113.71-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III1015380280.25.2434t900
A. Ekeler139849638.25.0632200
J. Jackson102713913.95.1520100
K. Allen139755.88.3328010
T. Benjamin94161.84.0019000
M. Williams134161.24.0010000
D. Newsome75152.13.006000
T. Williams132151.27.5014000
P. Rivers131660.50.387010
G. Smith4641.00.679000
D. Watt13330.21.002000
M. Ingram III13100.00.000000
J. Jones3100.00.000000
Total133291587122.14.834t1220

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Allen1388107482.612.2054611
M. Gordon III104445345.310.3066t410
A. Ekeler133940431.110.3644t311
T. Williams133254742.117.0975t510
M. Williams133051639.717.2055t700
A. Gates132125819.812.2927200
V. Green131518914.512.6026100
T. Benjamin9911813.113.1146t100
J. Jackson105616.112.2019000
S. Culkin121242.024.0024000
D. Watt13120.22.002000
Total132853646280.512.875t2942

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gordon III101394000002082
M. Badgley70000202114150062
M. Williams13707000000042
K. Allen13606000001038
C. Sturgis600009159130036
A. Ekeler13523000000030
T. Williams13505000000030
A. Gates13202000002016
D. King II13200200000012
T. Benjamin910100000006
V. Green1310100000006
J. Jackson1011000000006
Total1343122922936232850366

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II1320528514.373t1
J. Jones352244.8110
T. Benjamin943164.080
K. Allen131100.000
Total13301132510.873t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II131843023.9400
J. Jones336923.0330
K. Allen1312525.0250
T. Benjamin911717.0170
D. James1312020.0200
Total132456123.4400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Badgley7141593.30-04-44-45-51-25937.936.952.0
C. Sturgis691369.20-04-42-23-60-14938.434.148.0
Total13232882.10-08-86-68-111-35938.135.848.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Jones9330138241.901217123125938.2
D. Kaser413162948.415711449535.4
C. Sturgis6102424.001002424.0
Total13471203542.411824237177838.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. James138862263.5171.06.00120
J. Brown127551241.080.00.0150
J. Addae136646201.0130.00.0020
D. Perryman95130210.001.01.0020
A. Phillips134936130.002.02.0080
D. King II134636100.001.03.0090
C. Hayward Jr.13383530.000.51.0060
M. Ingram III133625115.5474.510.5130
B. Mebane103219131.042.04.0110
M. Davis13282350.000.00.0130
D. Square132713143.0141.02.0030
D. Philon132615112.5164.08.0000
I. Rochell13241684.5371.03.0010
T. Williams9221930.000.00.0040
K. Emanuel13211561.002.511.0000
J. Bosa4181444.0380.00.0000
K. White3161240.001.03.0020
J. Jones1215690.540.00.0000
C. Liuget614951.5103.57.0000
U. Nwosu1314862.5161.01.0010
R. Jenkins126330.540.00.0000
C. Landrum76330.000.51.0000
H. Pullard III65410.000.50.5000
T. McGill32020.000.00.0000
A. Ekeler131100.000.00.0000
D. Watt131100.000.00.0000
Total137275022253222527643620

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. James1333010.0230
D. King II1337525.042t1
M. Ingram III13188.080
D. Perryman911616.0160
A. Phillips13100.000
I. Rochell13144.040
K. White3199.090
T. Williams918686.0860
Total131222819.0861
Last updated Dec. 11, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.