Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

 

NFL

Team Stats - San Francisco 49ers

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 San Francisco 49ers (12-4)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth | Shop

2012 | 2013
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Kaepernick16243-41658.43197199.87.6921864t39-23191.63-3
C. McCoy41-1100.0133.313.0000130-0118.80-0
Total16244-41758.53210200.67.7021864t39-23191.73-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore16276112870.54.0951933
C. Kaepernick169252432.85.7028431
K. Hunter167835822.44.5945311
L. James1012595.94.9221000
A. Dixon1628563.52.009200
Q. Patton61264.326.0026000
K. Williams92232.611.5013000
B. Miller147130.91.864000
A. Boldin162110.75.5011000
M. Moore6191.59.009000
C. McCoy46-6-1.5-1.00-1000
Total165052201137.64.4511875

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Boldin1685117973.713.8763700
V. Davis155285056.716.3564t1311
B. Miller142524317.49.7243010
M. Crabtree51928456.814.9560100
F. Gore16161418.88.8129000
K. Williams91211312.69.4216000
M. Manningham698514.29.4414000
V. McDonald1581197.914.8825000
J. Baldwin73284.09.3315000
A. Dixon163301.910.0019000
Q. Patton63345.711.3329000
G. Celek122383.219.0030010
K. Hunter162130.86.509000
L. James102161.68.0012000
M. Moore6161.06.006000
K. Osgood141171.217.0017000
J. Staley161140.914.0014000
Total162443210200.613.264t2131

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson1600004444323600140
V. Davis1513013000000078
F. Gore16990000000054
A. Boldin16707000000042
K. Hunter16430100000024
C. Kaepernick16440000000024
A. Dixon16220000000012
N. Bowman1610010000006
T. Brock1610010000006
M. Crabtree510100000006
K. Osgood1410010000006
D. Skuta1610010000006
C. Lemonier1600000000012
Total1644182154444323601406

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
L. James10231225110.9400
K. Williams91220615.1220
Total1635323128.9400

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
L. James101232126.8410
K. Williams9713419.1350
A. Dixon16510120.2470
K. Hunter1648120.3300
P. Cox938227.3300
Q. Patton6177.070
Total163272622.7470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson16323688.90-012-136-610-114-65637.936.549.0
Total16323688.90-012-136-610-114-65637.936.549.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee16790380448.292738330329441.7
Total16790380448.292738330329441.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bowman16143118255.0453.55.5490
P. Willis1410482223.0322.02.0210
D. Whitner167358150.001.01.02120
E. Reid167058120.000.00.00110
A. Brooks16605288.5735.511.0170
J. Smith164932176.5462.54.5100
C. Rogers16473980.000.00.0080
G. Dorsey164128132.0110.50.5000
R. McDonald14372983.5252.04.0010
T. Brock16353320.000.00.00140
A. Smith11342958.5494.011.0000
T. Brown13322930.000.00.00100
T. Jerod-Eddie15282170.001.01.0020
D. Skuta16221570.003.05.0020
M. Wilhoite16201910.001.01.0010
D. Dobbs1512480.000.50.5010
C. Lemonier1611921.040.52.0121
C. Spillman1610730.000.00.0000
C. Dahl167430.000.00.0000
E. Wright77700.000.00.0020
N. Asomugha32200.000.00.0010
P. Cox92200.000.00.0000
Q. Dial31100.000.00.0000
A. Dixon161100.001.05.0100
N. Moody41100.000.00.0000
D. Morris131010.000.00.0000
I. Williams21100.000.00.0000
Total1685168117038283285411821

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Brock1658216.4411
E. Reid1645413.5530
N. Bowman1629346.589t1
C. Rogers162147.0110
D. Whitner16273.570
A. Brooks1612222.0220
T. Jerod-Eddie15166.060
E. Wright7100.000
Total161827815.489t2
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

More on myajc.com

Hawks may make it uncomfortable for Pacers

The last time the Hawks entered the playoffs as a No. 8 seed, it nonetheless was viewed as such a momentous occasion that coach Mike Woodson felt compelled to fulfill a promise and shave his head.

Chick-fil-A Bowl restores ‘Peach’ to its name

After an eight-year absence, Peach is returning to the name of Atlanta’s college-football bowl game.

myajc logo 300x225

MyAJC's sports coverage

Expanded coverage of the Falcons, Braves, Hawks, Georgia Tech, Georgia, Georgia State and more.

Try us: Get full access to MyAJC and Today's Paper online for 99 cents

AJC Day Pass

Get 24 hours of full access to MyAJC.com and Today's Paper online for just 99 cents