Team Stats - San Francisco 49ers

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (1-5)

2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Gabbert587-15058.0890178.05.935675t10-4069.60-0
C. Kaepernick213-2944.818793.56.451053t3-2077.81-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde610942971.53.9434611
B. Gabbert53917234.44.4124200
C. Kaepernick286633.08.2529000
S. Draughn626559.22.1218100
M. Davis610183.01.807000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Kerley62831652.711.2933t210
Q. Patton61617429.010.8835010
C. Hyde6136611.05.0813000
T. Smith61218230.315.1753t200
G. Celek61113522.512.2729000
V. McDonald4711829.516.8675t200
S. Draughn64233.85.7511011
R. Streater63488.016.0019000
B. Bell52102.05.006000
M. Davis62162.78.0010000
A. Burbridge6150.85.005000
B. Gabbert51-16-3.2-16.00-16000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Hyde6660000001038
P. Dawson600001414780035
B. Gabbert5220000000012
J. Kerley6202000000012
V. McDonald4202000000012
T. Smith6202000000012
S. Draughn611000000006

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley6814698.6260

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Davis4612921.5260
M. Davis62189.0120
K. Martin123718.5200
J. Kerley612020.0200
Q. Patton611111.0110
T. Smith611313.0130

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson67887.50-02-23-32-20-14838.436.353.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion6370171046.221018202146839.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Bethea6383530.000.00.0130
E. Reid63828100.000.00.0120
N. Bowman43524111.083.07.0120
D. Buckner53011192.000.00.0000
N. Bellore6271890.542.510.0110
M. Wilhoite6241950.540.00.0010
M. Purcell6231580.001.03.0100
T. Brock6211650.003.08.0160
Q. Dial6191090.000.00.0010
G. Hodges Jr.6194151.000.00.0100
A. Brooks6151052.0121.04.0030
R. Robinson6151230.000.00.0040
J. Ward313940.000.00.0030
J. Tartt511740.000.00.0010
A. Armstead610642.042.013.0100
R. Armstrong28710.000.00.0020
E. Harold68530.000.53.0000
T. Carradine66240.000.00.0000
K. Reaser56600.000.00.0020
R. Blair52020.520.00.0000
C. Davis42020.520.00.0000
T. Hart12110.000.00.0000
A. Lynch22200.001.02.0000
G. Dorsey41101.0110.00.0000
T. Jerod-Eddie21100.000.00.0000
D. Johnson61100.000.00.0010

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Armstrong2155.050
N. Bellore6144.040
A. Bethea6100.000
N. Bowman4100.000
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:35 A.M. ET
w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.