NFL

Team Stats - San Francisco 49ers

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (1-2)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Kaepernick366-9470.2694231.37.3843376-3492.20-0
Total366-9470.2728242.77.7443376-3492.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore33513946.33.9720100
C. Kaepernick32712943.04.7815011
C. Hyde3146321.04.5015200
M. Crabtree3141.34.004000
B. Ellington3110.31.001000
L. James1200.00.001000
B. Miller3100.00.000000
Total381336112.04.120311

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Crabtree31918762.39.8424200
A. Boldin31616956.310.5637000
S. Johnson31316254.012.4632000
V. Davis278341.511.8629t200
D. Carrier346421.316.0023000
C. Hyde3331.01.005000
F. Gore32124.06.008000
B. Lloyd2152.55.005000
V. McDonald2194.59.009000
Total366694231.310.537400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson3000088240014
M. Crabtree3202000000012
V. Davis2202000000012
C. Hyde3220000000012
C. Culliver310010000006
F. Gore311000000006
Total3834188240062

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Ellington361518.5190
Total361518.5190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Ellington337224.0280
A. Lynch311010.0100
B. Miller311919.0190
Total3510120.2280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson32450.00-02-20-10-10-02733.325.541.0
Total32450.00-02-20-10-10-02733.325.541.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee39041145.7054940244.7
Total39041145.7054940244.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Willis3201820.000.00.0020
A. Bethea3131210.002.03.0020
M. Wilhoite3131030.000.00.0120
J. Smith312843.0260.00.0000
C. Culliver310910.000.00.0010
R. McDonald38710.000.00.0000
E. Reid38800.000.00.0010
I. Williams38620.002.03.0010
P. Cox37700.000.00.0040
A. Brooks36421.060.00.0000
D. Skuta36510.001.04.0110
J. Ward36600.000.00.0020
C. Lemonier34310.000.00.0000
T. Brock13300.000.00.0000
D. Dobbs23210.000.00.0000
Q. Dial22200.000.00.0000
T. Jerod-Eddie32110.001.01.0000
D. Johnson32200.000.00.0020
C. Cook21100.000.00.0000
A. Lynch31100.000.00.0010
Total3135115204326112190

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cox3100.000
E. Reid314848.0480
P. Willis3100.000
Total334816.0480
Last updated Sep. 22, 1:15 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.