SECTIONS
TRAFFIC
COMMENTS0

NFL

Team Stats - Detroit Lions

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (8-4)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford12278-46060.43333277.87.25151073t35-20884.45-2
S. Martin122-2100.0272.313.5000240-0118.80-0
Total12280-46260.63360280.07.27151073t35-20884.75-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Bell1116458152.83.5433531
R. Bush75319127.33.6026t100
G. Winn817668.33.8816000
M. Stafford1231625.22.0010210
T. Riddick1019474.72.479000
G. Tate123252.18.3313000
J. Collins126131.12.173000
J. Ross121-5-0.4-5.00-5000
Total1229498081.73.333841

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Tate1280113694.714.2073t310
C. Johnson94972480.414.7867t500
T. Riddick102727227.210.0741300
R. Bush72616924.16.5028000
J. Bell112321819.89.4828000
J. Ross122127022.512.8659t110
E. Ebron91917119.09.0017100
C. Fuller121421217.715.1452111
B. Pettigrew1010707.07.0013000
J. Collins124332.88.2524100
J. Fauria64579.514.2526000
R. Broyles52255.012.5021000
I. Abdul-Quddus12130.33.003000
Total122803360280.012.073t1531

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater70000121214180054
J. Bell11550000000030
C. Johnson9505000000030
T. Riddick10303000000018
G. Tate12303000000018
N. Freese3000066370015
M. Stafford12220000000012
A. Henery200005515008
R. Bush711000000006
D. Carey910010000006
J. Collins1210100000006
E. Ebron910100000006
C. Fuller1210100000006
R. Mathis1210010000006
J. Ross1210100000006
D. Levy1200000000012
J. Fauria600000000102
Total122581522323183011231

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ross1224312239.3280
Total1224312239.3280

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ross121639124.4340
Total121639124.4340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater7141877.80-06-60-05-73-55239.437.147.3
N. Freese33742.90-02-21-10-40-03038.128.345.5
A. Henery21520.00-00-00-00-21-35148.851.048.3
Total12183060.00-08-81-15-134-85240.736.447.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin12540253046.942427219223141.3
Total12540253046.942427219223141.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Levy1211691250.558.017.5051
G. Quin125844140.000.00.0060
T. Whitehead125839190.003.54.5040
J. Ihedigbo9514292.0103.58.5270
D. Slay124735120.000.00.00120
E. Ansah124029116.5536.517.5300
N. Suh12322754.5257.015.5020
R. Mathis12312560.000.00.0150
I. Abdul-Quddus12261790.000.00.0020
G. Johnson12221934.0292.012.0010
S. Tulloch3201552.0221.01.0000
C. Mosley11161062.5172.02.0100
N. Fairley814861.022.07.0100
J. Bynes9131030.000.00.0010
J. Jones1213853.0171.02.0130
D. Tapp1212930.540.00.0020
D. Taylor1212840.001.05.0000
C. Vaughn9101000.001.04.0040
A. Palmer129631.5130.00.0020
D. Gorrer66330.000.00.0020
A. Fluellen44401.080.50.5000
M. Seisay103300.001.03.0000
K. Van Noy43300.001.07.0000
D. Carey92200.000.00.0000
J. Couplin82200.000.00.0000
C. Reid122020.000.00.0010
N. Lawson21100.000.00.0000
Total1262347015329203421089591

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Quin1246115.3230
J. Ihedigbo937525.0700
C. Vaughn927035.0450
T. Whitehead12221.020
J. Bynes911717.0170
D. Levy1211313.0130
R. Mathis1214141.041t1
D. Slay1214040.0400
Total121531921.3701
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:06 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

x