Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

 

NFL

Team Stats - Detroit Lions

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Detroit Lions (7-9)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth | Shop

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford16371-63458.54650290.67.3329198723-16884.23-2
Total16371-63458.54650290.67.3329198723-16884.23-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Bush14223100671.94.5139454
J. Bell1616665040.63.9220843
M. Stafford1637694.31.8614292
J. Ross102404.020.0024000
T. Riddick149251.82.787100
M. Leshoure3293.04.505000
S. Martin16230.21.503021
S. Hill12-2-2.0-1.00-1000
N. Burleson92-8-0.9-4.000000
Total164451792112.04.039152010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Johnson14841492106.617.76871211
R. Bush145450636.19.3777t300
J. Bell165354734.210.3237000
B. Pettigrew144141629.710.1531211
N. Burleson93946151.211.8247110
K. Durham163849030.612.8940211
J. Fauria161820712.911.5025700
K. Ogletree121319916.615.3143100
R. Broyles688514.210.6322000
T. Scheffler578216.411.7122000
P. Edwards454611.59.2011000
J. Ross105595.911.8019100
T. Riddick144261.96.508000
D. Dickerson52346.817.0026000
Total163714650290.612.5872943

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Akers160000424319240099
C. Johnson1412012000000072
J. Bell16880000001050
J. Fauria16707000001044
R. Bush14743000000042
J. Ross10301200000018
K. Durham16202000000012
B. Pettigrew14202000000012
M. Stafford16220000000012
N. Fairley1510010000018
N. Burleson910100000006
D. Levy1610010000006
K. Ogletree1210100000006
T. Riddick1411000000006
N. Suh1600000000012
Total1648152944243192422395

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Spurlock1022121456.6570
J. Ross10151524316.258t1
R. Broyles61244.040
Total16382939210.358t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ross101543929.398t1
M. Spurlock101533822.5360
J. Bell16144.040
D. Dickerson511818.0180
D. Gandy15155.050
T. Riddick1411212.0120
Total163481624.098t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Akers16192479.21-15-56-84-73-35336.435.240.8
Total16192479.21-15-56-84-73-35336.435.240.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin16721339947.2102232250294940.4
Total16721339946.6102232250294940.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Tulloch1613593423.5196.512.0030
D. Levy1611885330.006.022.00150
L. Delmas166448162.0181.01.0080
G. Quin165744132.0201.55.0190
N. Suh164936135.5446.015.0161
R. Mathis15474430.001.04.00160
W. Young164729183.0203.57.5050
C. Houston12443860.001.04.0090
N. Fairley153422126.0372.05.0111
Z. Ansah143219138.0722.013.0210
D. Slay13312560.000.50.5060
B. Bentley13281990.001.54.5050
A. Palmer16272070.004.511.5010
D. Carey14191630.003.06.0110
C. Mosley16161240.000.00.0100
D. Taylor1414952.5192.58.0210
I. Idonije1511740.523.09.0000
J. Green98530.000.00.0030
C. Greenwood36600.000.00.0000
R. McIntosh166510.001.02.0000
A. Fluellen133120.000.52.0000
D. Gomes163300.000.00.0000
J. Bannan31010.000.00.0000
J. Jones31100.000.00.0010
D. Gandy150000.000.00.0100
T. Whitehead160000.000.00.0100
Total1680158721433249471328882

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Levy1667612.766t1
L. Delmas1634414.7420
G. Quin1635719.0420
C. Houston1223417.0300
S. Tulloch16100.000
Total161521114.166t1
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

More on myajc.com

Mark Bradley

More Mark Bradley

Exclusive content from longtime AJC sports columnist and blogger Mark Bradley on MyAJC.com.

Jeff Schultz

More Jeff Schultz

Find AJC columnist Jeff Schultz's latest newspaper columns and more on MyAJC.com

Fredi Gonzalez

What the Braves said

An exclusive reaction from inside the clubhouse after every Braves' game. Only on MyAJC.com.

Try us: Get full access to MyAJC and Today's Paper online for 99 cents

AJC Day Pass

Get 24 hours of full access to MyAJC.com and Today's Paper online for just 99 cents