MLB

Team Stats - Atlanta Braves

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Braves (21-26)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tyler Flowers349810353021412220.357.466.44917
+ Freddie Freeman*371353546111142527314.341.461.74840
+ Lane Adams99130001032.333.333.3332
Matt Kemp3715622521408279360.333.370.57724
Brandon Phillips4315421471003169217.305.355.42918
Rio Ruiz*1030692014290.300.364.4675
Nick Markakis*47183255412112419440.295.369.38824
Matt Adams*3877822413115230.286.325.48111
Ender Inciarte*4720431586151816349.284.336.39727
Kurt Suzuki2467818503159110.269.386.47814
+ Adonis Garcia341351532304166192.237.278.34811
Jace Peterson*3897419510913262.196.297.26811
Dansby Swanson4616419326041822481.195.287.30513
+ Johan Camargo#811120001050.182.182.1820
R.A. Dickey918030005050.167.167.1670
Danny Santana#26514831132141.157.189.3140
Jaime García*914021001030.143.143.2141
+ Anthony Recker67110000010.143.143.1430
Emilio Bonifacio#3536251103190.139.158.2220
Julio Teheran1319120000060.105.105.1050
Bartolo Colón1013100000080.000.000.0000
Mike Foltynewicz1012000000060.000.000.0000
Sam Freeman81000000000.000.000.0000
Matt Wisler51000000000.000.000.0000
Total4716272134348374720314936227.267.337.413-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Sam Freeman*00-80012.093207121.50
Jason Motte00-130012.08221691.50
Jose Ramirez21.667220022.0126516192.05
Arodys Vizcaíno21.667220020.1136536242.21
Luke Jackson101.0007006.26220022.70
Jim Johnson21.6672101020.2168814223.48
Jaime García*23.40099055.1462522624383.58
R.A. Dickey33.50099054.06031251124284.17
Mike Foltynewicz35.375109050.2582925915414.44
Julio Teheran34.4291010055.1563530925424.88
+ Eric O'Flaherty*00-180013.21310102696.59
Ian Krol*11.500190019.0151514414156.63
Bartolo Colón25.2861010053.0704341914346.96
+ Josh Collmenter02.000110017.029191776189.00
+ Chaz Roe00-3002.03420219.00
Matt Wisler00-5007.09771329.00
Total2126.447474710420.2423245217641623164.64

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.