Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

 

MLB

Team Stats - Atlanta Braves

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Atlanta Braves (12-6)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth | Shop

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Gus Schlosser710100000001.0001.0001.0001
Freddie Freeman*18681427705141090.397.481.72119
Justin Upton18691422215129252.319.400.59413
Evan Gattis134961420471110.286.300.5716
Andrelton Simmons16634181226220.286.299.4606
Chris Johnson176831960141180.279.286.4125
Ramiro Pena#817141013260.235.316.4713
Dan Uggla1764715302104180.234.286.3758
B.J. Upton177281521126224.208.269.3063
Tyler Pastornicky55110100120.200.333.6001
Jordan Schafer*1310221001012.200.200.3000
Julio Teheran410020001040.200.200.2001
Gerald Laird716031000450.188.350.2501
Jason Heyward*1770912202510204.171.284.2866
Ervin Santana39210000030.111.111.1110
Ryan Doumit#1119020001140.105.150.1050
David Hale36100000040.000.000.0000
Aaron Harang410000000040.000.000.0000
Alex Wood49000000160.000.100.0000
Total186357215828523665216412.249.308.417-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Pedro Beato00-1001.21000000.00
Aaron Harang31.75044025.2922012220.70
Ervin Santana201.00033021.0132214240.86
Alex Wood*22.50044027.0235537241.67
Ian Thomas*00-7005.15110061.69
Julio Teheran21.66744028.0239626131.93
Anthony Varvaro00-5004.11110282.08
Jordan Walden00-8016.152204112.84
David Hale00-33015.1167509112.93
Craig Kimbrel00-7056.163302134.26
Gus Schlosser01.0007009.27661365.59
David Carpenter00-8018.0125503105.63
Luis Avilan*31.7509006.09661479.00
Total126.66718187164.213049448561552.40

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

More on myajc.com

Jimenez makes easy work of Gwinnett Championship

Miguel Angel Jimenez accomplished much during his post-Masters stopover in Duluth. He won the Greater Gwinnett Championship in a wire-to-wire romp.

For Hawks and Pacers, was Game 1 just one game?

For different reasons, both sides emphasized that Saturday’s affair was only one game. But was it? Hadn’t these same Atlanta Hawks beaten these same Indiana Pacers on this same floor the same way 13 days earlier?

myajc logo 300x225

MyAJC's sports coverage

Expanded coverage of the Falcons, Braves, Hawks, Georgia Tech, Georgia, Georgia State and more.

Try us: Get full access to MyAJC and Today's Paper online for 99 cents

AJC Day Pass

Get 24 hours of full access to MyAJC.com and Today's Paper online for just 99 cents