Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

 

MLB

Team Stats - Atlanta Braves

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Atlanta Braves (14-7)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth | Shop

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Gus Schlosser710100000001.0001.0001.0001
Freddie Freeman*218014277051411150.338.426.61317
Justin Upton217714232151210322.299.382.54513
Evan Gattis1657717305112140.298.322.6149
Andrelton Simmons19746221237230.297.308.4867
Chris Johnson207842060142220.256.280.3725
Ramiro Pena#1017241013260.235.316.4713
Dan Uggla2075917302104220.227.280.3478
Jordan Schafer*1514232001032.214.214.3571
B.J. Upton207881621129244.205.287.2953
Gerald Laird820041000470.200.333.2501
Tyler Pastornicky75110100120.200.333.6001
Jason Heyward*2081916202612224.198.309.2968
Julio Teheran512020001060.167.167.1671
Ryan Doumit#1425040002150.160.192.1601
Ervin Santana39210000030.111.111.1110
David Hale36100000040.000.000.0000
Aaron Harang512000000050.000.000.0000
Alex Wood511000000160.000.083.0000
Total217327917830525736120112.243.305.400-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Pedro Beato00-1001.21000000.00
Aaron Harang31.75055031.21533013330.85
Ervin Santana201.00033021.0132214240.86
Alex Wood*23.40055035.0276637351.54
Ian Thomas*00-7005.15110061.69
Anthony Varvaro101.0006005.13110281.69
Julio Teheran21.66755035.02810737211.80
Jordan Walden00-10018.162205152.16
David Carpenter101.00010019.1115303122.89
David Hale00-33015.1167509112.93
Craig Kimbrel00-9068.174303183.24
Gus Schlosser01.0007009.27661365.59
Luis Avilan*31.75010006.210661578.10
Total147.66721218192.214953459611962.10

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

More on myajc.com

Game 2

Here’s why these are not the Same Old Hawks

If you’re among those who saw the Hawks get boat-raced in the second half of Game 2 and felt moved to mutter, “Same old Hawks,” you should curb that urge to bail out.

Comments  (1)  

Braves game

Review the Atlanta Braves' 2014 season game-by-game

INTERACTIVE: Now MyAJC has a new way to follow the Braves’ season. On this page, you’ll find a new big photo from each game, with highlighted video, galleries, analysis, quotes and tweets.

myajc logo 300x225

MyAJC's sports coverage

Expanded coverage of the Falcons, Braves, Hawks, Georgia Tech, Georgia, Georgia State and more.

Try us: Get full access to MyAJC and Today's Paper online for 99 cents

AJC Day Pass

Get 24 hours of full access to MyAJC.com and Today's Paper online for just 99 cents