NBA

Team Stats - Atlanta Hawks

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (0-0)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jeremy Lin125512771204003-6
Taurean Prince8224644159751521801764573892148542191-365
Kent Bazemore65178928467616020110827424822810045157-163
John Collins7417853145451331861647541984780105-219
Dewayne Dedmon62154225047767865014148990405186-161
Alex Len6913952143781582311351882276178-255
Tyler Dorsey569741443824563721991307917537-142
Malcolm Delaney54101410928574924612410016335666-104
Justin Anderson3851987202283834103932515716-85
Vince Carter58102611428328375716514869422636-67
DeAndre' Bembry2645553128193311307249211247-75
Andrew White III152092573141849346318-76
Miles Plumlee5591810518027600022845173063-161
R.J. Hunter54572022314533021
Josh Magette1821615468882219578191
Jeremy Evans1511000010001-4
Daniel Hamilton628511002558102-12
Alex Poythress25104112600411172312-21
Cole Aldrich21495152600153211-2
Nicolás Brussino4100200023000017
Team Totals 82 - 3130 7015 1298 1654 917 2544 3436 1946 638 348 1276 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Dennis Schroder 67 31.0 .436 .849 .290 0.7 3.1 6.2 1.07 0.09 2.73 2.2 19.4
Taurean Prince 82 30.0 .426 .844 .385 0.6 4.7 2.6 1.04 0.51 2.33 2.0 14.1
Kent Bazemore 65 27.5 .420 .796 .394 0.4 3.8 3.5 1.54 0.69 2.42 2.3 12.9
Damion Lee 15 26.9 .408 .759 .250 0.7 4.7 1.9 1.27 0.07 0.93 1.7 10.7
John Collins 74 24.1 .576 .715 .340 2.4 7.3 1.3 0.64 1.08 1.42 2.9 10.5
Dewayne Dedmon 62 24.9 .524 .779 .355 1.6 7.9 1.5 0.65 0.82 1.39 2.6 10.0
Mike Muscala 53 20.0 .458 .919 .371 1.1 4.3 1.0 0.58 0.51 0.79 1.5 7.6
Tyler Dorsey 56 17.4 .376 .714 .360 0.3 2.3 1.4 0.30 0.09 0.66 1.1 7.2
Isaiah Taylor 67 17.4 .418 .702 .250 0.3 1.4 3.1 0.51 0.15 1.25 1.7 6.6
Malcolm Delaney 54 18.8 .382 .804 .371 0.2 1.9 3.0 0.65 0.11 1.22 1.5 6.3
DeAndre' Bembry 26 17.5 .414 .576 .367 0.3 2.8 1.9 0.81 0.46 1.81 1.5 5.2
Tyler Cavanaugh 39 13.3 .441 .810 .360 1.2 3.3 0.7 0.23 0.10 0.36 1.6 4.7
Jaylen Morris 6 16.3 .419 - .222 0.3 2.7 1.2 0.33 0.17 1.00 0.3 4.7
Andrew White III 15 13.9 .342 .250 .367 0.3 2.3 0.4 0.20 0.07 0.53 0.8 4.6
Miles Plumlee 55 16.7 .583 .450 - 1.4 4.1 0.8 0.31 0.55 1.15 1.4 4.3
Josh Magette 18 12.0 .326 1.000 .364 0.1 1.1 3.2 0.44 0.06 0.50 0.9 2.6
Jeremy Evans 1 5.0 1.000 - - 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 2.0
Antonius Cleveland 17 7.2 .381 .667 .750 0.2 0.8 0.1 0.41 0.29 0.41 1.4 1.4
Nicolás Brussino 4 2.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 82 - .446 .785 .360 9.1 41.9 23.7 7.78 4.24 15.0 19.6 103.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.