NBA

Team Stats - Atlanta Hawks

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (32-24)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Paul Millsap531810332757222291641964171997851115131
Dennis Schroder56172937682115819069200162352448171-58
Ersan Ilyasova56150929166410914211031033097361582-74
Dwight Howard51150427041915127302661634564106-9
Tim Hardaway Jr.5413542605839012596275136117341062175
Kent Bazemore5414822165438812365196171140713894-55
Thabo Sefolosha4411371322894457267918969742341-14
Mike Muscala509841402734254368518467243344-116
Malcolm Delaney5699112431860742389991523117659
Mike Dunleavy4165973172233042108913711425-14
Kris Humphries44522711604962154115022111624-38
Taurean Prince333533810229321140652113923-19
DeAndre' Bembry26269357461401141205310-49
Mike Scott181951759784273717438-42
Lamar Patterson4303122315631045
Gary Neal21807440211000-5
Edy Tavares14110200100006
Ryan Kelly947310222510542218
Team Totals 56 - 2163 4755 987 1352 499 1463 2464 1340 466 276 863 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Paul Millsap 53 34.2 .439 .763 .327 1.7 7.9 3.8 1.47 0.96 2.17 2.7 17.9
Dennis Schroder 56 30.9 .458 .832 .345 0.5 2.9 6.3 0.79 0.14 3.05 1.7 17.5
Dwight Howard 51 29.5 .644 .553 .000 4.3 13.0 1.2 0.88 1.25 2.08 2.9 13.5
Tim Hardaway Jr. 54 25.1 .446 .720 .349 0.3 2.5 2.2 0.63 0.19 1.15 1.2 13.1
Kent Bazemore 54 27.4 .398 .715 .332 0.6 3.2 2.6 1.31 0.70 1.74 2.2 10.8
Thabo Sefolosha 44 25.8 .457 .772 .329 0.8 4.3 1.6 1.68 0.52 0.93 1.5 7.6
Mike Muscala 50 19.7 .513 .778 .424 1.2 3.7 1.3 0.48 0.66 0.88 1.6 7.2
Malcolm Delaney 56 17.7 .390 .811 .258 0.1 1.8 2.7 0.55 0.02 1.36 1.6 5.9
Mike Dunleavy 41 16.1 .424 .767 .389 0.3 2.2 0.9 0.27 0.10 0.61 1.3 5.1
Kris Humphries 44 11.9 .444 .790 .366 1.0 3.4 0.5 0.25 0.36 0.55 1.3 4.7
Taurean Prince 33 10.7 .373 .906 .275 0.2 2.0 0.6 0.39 0.27 0.70 1.2 3.5
DeAndre' Bembry 26 10.3 .473 .429 .000 0.3 1.6 0.8 0.19 0.12 0.38 0.6 2.9
Mike Scott 18 10.8 .288 .875 .148 0.6 2.1 0.9 0.22 0.17 0.44 0.7 2.5
Lamar Patterson 4 7.5 .250 .667 .200 0.3 1.5 0.8 0.25 0.00 1.00 1.5 2.3
Gary Neal 2 9.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 2.0
Edy Tavares 1 4.0 1.000 .000 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Ryan Kelly 9 5.2 .300 1.000 .400 0.0 1.1 0.6 0.44 0.22 0.22 0.3 1.1
Team Totals 56 - .455 .730 .341 10.1 44.0 23.9 8.32 4.93 14.8 17.9 103.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.