NBA

Team Stats - Atlanta Hawks

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (11-12)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Paul Millsap20655125275658819621606935184777
Dennis Schroder23681140321526628847214018568-79
Dwight Howard22632120198621240027926223456-35
Tim Hardaway Jr.234889721029463210439351051940
Kent Bazemore2259487243354426897157351341-87
Kyle Korver215916715114163793504319733-59
Mike Muscala2350878141273417409433131728-33
Thabo Sefolosha204976212714229329237416200
Malcolm Delaney233814712531347313868913465
Kris Humphries19206266718216185593913-49
Taurean Prince151752153111272436124512-11
Walter Tavares14110200100006
DeAndre' Bembry842414120352104-1
Ryan Kelly839272213943217
Mike Scott32819000586002-36
Team Totals 23 - 878 1942 361 513 189 588 1009 541 213 122 389 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Paul Millsap 20 32.8 .455 .739 .306 1.6 8.0 3.5 1.75 0.90 2.35 2.7 16.7
Dennis Schroder 23 29.6 .436 .788 .333 0.5 3.1 6.1 0.78 0.22 2.96 1.3 15.7
Dwight Howard 22 28.7 .606 .500 - 4.5 12.7 1.2 1.00 1.55 2.55 3.4 13.7
Tim Hardaway Jr. 23 21.2 .462 .630 .308 0.2 1.7 1.5 0.43 0.22 0.83 1.0 11.1
Kent Bazemore 22 27.0 .358 .795 .292 0.6 3.2 2.6 1.59 0.59 1.86 2.3 10.7
Kyle Korver 21 28.1 .444 .875 .398 0.0 2.4 2.0 0.90 0.33 1.57 1.7 8.8
Mike Muscala 23 22.1 .553 .794 .425 1.2 4.1 1.4 0.57 0.74 1.22 1.8 8.7
Thabo Sefolosha 20 24.9 .488 .636 .281 1.0 4.6 1.9 2.05 0.30 1.00 1.3 7.4
Malcolm Delaney 23 16.6 .376 .912 .226 0.2 1.7 3.0 0.39 0.04 1.48 1.5 5.7
Kris Humphries 19 10.8 .388 .857 .333 1.0 2.9 0.5 0.16 0.47 0.68 1.0 4.0
Taurean Prince 15 11.7 .396 .917 .292 0.3 2.4 0.8 0.27 0.33 0.80 1.3 4.0
Walter Tavares 1 4.0 1.000 .000 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
DeAndre' Bembry 8 5.3 .286 .500 .000 0.3 0.6 0.3 0.13 0.00 0.50 0.0 1.1
Ryan Kelly 8 4.9 .286 1.000 .333 0.0 1.1 0.5 0.38 0.25 0.13 0.3 0.9
Mike Scott 3 9.3 .111 - .000 0.3 2.7 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.67 0.3 0.7
Team Totals 23 - .452 .704 .321 10.3 43.9 23.5 9.26 5.30 16.4 17.7 100.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.