NBA

Team Stats - Atlanta Hawks

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (3-13)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Trae Young1647693236516323955112410463-150
Taurean Prince133807216829333390643716343-114
Kent Bazemore1645085185415324746433291333-88
John Collins1123667012001314
Jeremy Lin162885211245521642344714134-61
Alex Len16347631272642829881971629-65
Dewayne Dedmon10200346513156176352159-42
DeAndre' Bembry1637447121223713377334201124-71
Vince Carter16295419410132561371510610-61
Omari Spellman15300389912181344801811810-93
Miles Plumlee101162535918003111437-41
Kevin Huerter1528528787101441492410413-28
Alex Poythress1319526498175144911358-65
Tyler Dorsey91021135511212156301-18
Daniel Hamilton1802120100001-11
Jaylen Adams413140014210109
Team Totals 16 - 619 1416 285 391 183 562 702 385 139 91 298 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Trae Young 16 29.8 .394 .810 .242 0.6 3.2 7.8 0.63 0.25 3.94 1.8 16.3
Taurean Prince 13 29.2 .429 .879 .367 0.2 4.9 2.8 1.23 0.23 3.31 3.2 15.8
Kent Bazemore 16 28.1 .459 .774 .324 0.8 4.0 2.1 1.81 0.81 2.06 2.6 14.7
John Collins 1 12.0 .500 .857 .000 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 3.00 1.0 12.0
Jeremy Lin 16 18.0 .464 .865 .381 0.3 2.1 2.9 0.88 0.06 2.13 2.0 10.3
Alex Len 16 21.7 .496 .619 .276 1.8 5.5 1.2 0.44 1.00 1.81 2.9 10.0
Dewayne Dedmon 10 20.0 .523 .867 .353 0.8 6.3 0.5 0.20 1.50 0.90 3.3 8.7
DeAndre' Bembry 16 23.4 .388 .595 .351 0.6 4.6 2.1 1.25 0.69 1.50 2.3 8.1
Vince Carter 16 18.4 .436 .769 .410 0.3 2.3 0.9 0.63 0.38 0.63 1.4 7.3
Omari Spellman 15 20.0 .384 .667 .295 2.0 5.3 1.2 0.73 0.53 0.67 1.7 6.7
Miles Plumlee 10 11.6 .714 .500 - 1.4 3.1 1.1 0.40 0.30 0.70 1.0 5.9
Kevin Huerter 15 19.0 .359 .700 .341 0.5 3.3 1.6 0.67 0.27 0.87 1.2 5.1
Alex Poythress 13 15.0 .531 .471 .357 1.5 3.8 0.8 0.23 0.38 0.62 2.4 5.0
Tyler Dorsey 9 11.3 .314 .455 .167 0.1 1.7 0.7 0.33 0.00 0.11 0.8 3.2
Daniel Hamilton 1 8.0 .000 .500 .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 1.0
Jaylen Adams 4 3.3 .250 - .250 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.25 0.00 0.0 0.8
Team Totals 16 - .437 .729 .326 9.6 43.9 24.1 8.69 5.69 18.0 23.3 106.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.