NBA

Team Stats - Atlanta Hawks

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (6-20)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
John Collins1130884135243172791291623-21
Trae Young26763142381821053514473187189105-243
Taurean Prince21602110255455451139834824754-179
Kent Bazemore2668611827158753311610361452654-192
Jeremy Lin234258416458692663547220246-63
Alex Len2447789181385915471242182237-58
DeAndre' Bembry26595852023558226411367361941-118
Dewayne Dedmon20444601372326114513819232424-125
Vince Carter234055814516193391562213812-74
Omari Spellman2240049127212819609823171315-143
Kevin Huerter255395613912163078825517926-30
Alex Poythress1319526498175144911358-65
Miles Plumlee1615530441628003614649-43
Justin Anderson97216378911412451315
Tyler Dorsey13145205491742024104053
Daniel Hamilton21214120101001-8
Jaylen Adams518140014320104
Team Totals 26 - 1029 2329 454 613 293 927 1139 646 240 156 477 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
John Collins 11 28.0 .622 .774 .259 2.2 8.3 2.6 0.09 0.55 2.09 2.7 18.1
Trae Young 26 29.3 .373 .781 .243 0.5 2.8 7.2 0.69 0.35 4.04 1.4 15.4
Taurean Prince 21 28.7 .431 .833 .367 0.3 4.0 2.3 1.14 0.33 2.57 3.0 15.0
Kent Bazemore 26 26.4 .435 .773 .284 0.6 4.0 2.3 1.73 1.00 2.08 2.5 12.6
Jeremy Lin 23 18.5 .512 .841 .413 0.2 2.3 3.1 0.87 0.09 2.00 2.0 11.0
Alex Len 24 19.9 .492 .644 .319 1.8 5.2 0.9 0.33 0.92 1.54 3.0 9.6
DeAndre' Bembry 26 22.9 .421 .603 .344 0.5 4.3 2.6 1.38 0.73 1.58 2.3 8.7
Dewayne Dedmon 20 22.2 .438 .885 .244 1.2 6.9 1.0 1.15 1.20 1.20 3.2 7.7
Vince Carter 23 17.6 .400 .842 .363 0.3 2.4 1.0 0.57 0.35 0.52 1.6 7.2
Omari Spellman 22 18.2 .386 .750 .317 1.9 4.5 1.0 0.77 0.59 0.68 1.5 6.3
Kevin Huerter 25 21.6 .403 .750 .385 0.8 3.3 2.2 0.68 0.36 1.04 1.6 6.2
Alex Poythress 13 15.0 .531 .471 .357 1.5 3.8 0.8 0.23 0.38 0.62 2.4 5.0
Miles Plumlee 16 9.7 .682 .571 - 1.0 2.3 0.9 0.38 0.25 0.56 0.8 4.8
Justin Anderson 9 8.0 .432 .889 .071 0.6 1.3 0.4 0.56 0.11 0.33 1.2 4.6
Tyler Dorsey 13 11.2 .370 .529 .200 0.2 1.8 0.8 0.31 0.00 0.38 0.8 4.1
Daniel Hamilton 2 6.0 .250 .500 .000 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 1.5
Jaylen Adams 5 3.6 .250 - .250 0.0 0.6 0.4 0.00 0.20 0.00 0.0 0.6
Team Totals 26 - .442 .741 .316 9.9 43.8 24.8 9.23 6.00 17.8 23.6 107.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.