NBA

Team Stats - Miami Heat

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (14-14)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Goran Dragic28880172385821054411511412525467-69
Hassan Whiteside15402931603652221916152423-20
Dion Waiters26806145369415748156649720863-91
James Johnson2776411523249702369142115282267-15
Tyler Johnson26712982354549461198250152133-13
Josh Richardson289101082582734431328753332057-17
Wayne Ellington285858519417187517357261921137
Kelly Olynyk2859092180435632761495319135830
Justise Winslow27611721691726164114651181028-84
Bam Adebayo193234468304000789141216-79
Jordan Mickey761101845032611348
Okaro White68071623411112111-1
Udonis Haslem310110000120007
Derrick Walton Jr.412032201201107
Team Totals 28 - 1042 2288 395 517 333 898 1150 590 209 141 445 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Goran Dragic 28 31.4 .447 .781 .383 0.7 4.1 4.5 0.89 0.14 2.39 2.1 16.8
Hassan Whiteside 15 26.8 .581 .692 1.000 2.8 12.7 0.4 1.00 1.60 1.53 2.1 14.9
Dion Waiters 26 31.0 .393 .719 .308 0.3 2.5 3.7 0.77 0.31 2.42 2.2 14.6
James Johnson 27 28.3 .496 .700 .333 0.9 5.3 4.3 1.04 0.81 2.48 3.0 11.2
Tyler Johnson 26 27.4 .417 .918 .387 0.4 3.2 1.9 0.58 0.81 1.27 2.1 11.0
Josh Richardson 28 32.5 .419 .794 .326 0.6 3.1 1.9 1.18 0.71 2.04 3.0 10.2
Wayne Ellington 28 20.9 .438 .944 .434 0.3 2.0 0.9 0.68 0.07 0.39 0.8 9.4
Kelly Olynyk 28 21.1 .511 .768 .421 1.0 5.3 1.9 0.68 0.46 2.07 3.2 9.3
Justise Winslow 27 22.6 .426 .654 .390 1.0 5.4 1.9 0.67 0.37 1.04 1.7 6.6
Bam Adebayo 19 17.0 .647 .750 - 1.5 4.1 0.5 0.74 0.63 0.84 2.0 6.2
Jordan Mickey 7 8.7 .556 .800 .000 0.6 3.7 0.1 0.14 0.43 0.57 1.0 3.4
Okaro White 6 13.3 .438 .667 .364 0.5 1.8 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.17 1.0 3.3
Udonis Haslem 3 3.3 1.000 - - 0.0 0.3 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.3 0.7
Derrick Walton Jr. 4 3.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.25 0.25 0.00 0.0 0.5
Team Totals 28 - .455 .764 .371 7.7 41.1 21.1 7.46 5.04 15.3 20.6 100.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.