SECTIONS
TRAFFIC
COMMENTS0

NBA

Team Stats - Miami Heat

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Dwyane Wade206541793468612712287510919975-50
Chris Bosh23812180376102131348818848261951-46
Luol Deng25794130263679528731233829930-27
Mario Chalmers278181062489912527897311348467-101
Shawne Williams276597316423284610410331101314-87
Norris Cole235896116117241558547827222-55
Shabazz Napier255244811323322463584723141-39
Josh McRoberts17296285381381945331232232
Shannon Brown589719343713404-16
Danny Granger711893059519101344-39
Udonis Haslem1927629711421007485210-62
James Ennis263502970263072254171374-24
Justin Hamilton16239225245415396647-75
Chris Andersen13224142711210152661093
Hassan Whiteside4256602001102219
Andre Dawkins313130013100012
Team Totals 27 - 922 2002 488 667 214 589 961 538 233 89 384 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Dwyane Wade 20 32.7 .517 .677 .429 1.3 3.8 5.5 0.95 0.45 3.75 2.0 22.8
Chris Bosh 23 35.3 .479 .779 .386 1.2 8.2 2.1 1.13 0.83 2.22 1.5 21.6
Luol Deng 25 31.8 .494 .705 .384 1.4 4.9 1.5 1.16 0.36 1.20 1.7 14.2
Mario Chalmers 27 30.3 .427 .792 .303 0.3 2.7 4.2 1.78 0.15 2.48 3.3 12.5
Shawne Williams 27 24.4 .445 .821 .442 0.7 3.8 1.1 0.37 0.48 0.52 3.0 8.0
Norris Cole 23 25.6 .379 .708 .259 0.2 2.3 3.4 1.17 0.09 0.96 1.5 6.7
Shabazz Napier 25 21.0 .425 .719 .381 0.4 2.3 1.9 0.92 0.04 1.64 1.6 5.7
Josh McRoberts 17 17.4 .528 .615 .421 0.4 2.6 1.9 0.71 0.18 1.29 2.4 4.2
Shannon Brown 5 17.8 .368 .750 .429 0.0 0.2 0.6 0.80 0.00 0.80 1.6 4.0
Danny Granger 7 16.9 .300 .556 .263 1.0 1.4 0.1 0.43 0.57 0.57 2.4 4.0
Udonis Haslem 19 14.5 .408 .667 - 1.2 3.9 0.4 0.26 0.11 0.53 1.9 3.8
James Ennis 26 13.5 .414 .867 .318 0.6 2.1 0.7 0.50 0.27 0.15 1.2 3.5
Justin Hamilton 16 14.9 .423 .800 .267 1.1 2.4 0.4 0.38 0.25 0.44 1.9 3.3
Chris Andersen 13 17.2 .519 .524 .000 1.1 4.0 0.5 0.46 0.77 0.69 1.5 3.0
Hassan Whiteside 4 6.3 1.000 .000 - 0.5 2.8 0.0 0.50 0.50 0.25 1.3 3.0
Andre Dawkins 3 4.3 .333 - .333 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.7 1.0
Team Totals 27 - .461 .732 .363 8.0 35.6 19.9 8.63 3.30 13.4 20.5 94.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.