Powered by The Atlanta Journal-Constitution

 

NBA

- Miami Heat

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Miami Heat (1-0)
Home | Stats | Logs | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth | Shop

2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Chris Bosh139918553415411312
Norris Cole1289152237320036
Dwyane Wade1318163323132029
Luol Deng130484502410125
Mario Chalmers125371113441031
Chris Andersen124223400612105
James Ennis115241102200007
Shawne Williams132191206632006
Shabazz Napier115120001321019
Team Totals 1 - 39 81 20 23 9 28 44 20 9 3 14 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Chris Bosh 1 39.0 .500 1.000 .750 4.0 15.0 4.0 1.00 1.00 3.00 1.0 26.0
Norris Cole 1 28.0 .600 1.000 .429 0.0 3.0 2.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 1.0 23.0
Dwyane Wade 1 31.0 .500 1.000 .667 0.0 1.0 3.0 2.00 0.00 2.00 2.0 21.0
Luol Deng 1 30.0 .500 .800 .000 2.0 4.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 2.00 2.0 12.0
Mario Chalmers 1 25.0 .429 1.000 .333 0.0 4.0 4.0 1.00 0.00 3.00 5.0 8.0
Chris Andersen 1 24.0 1.000 .750 - 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.00 1.00 0.00 0.0 7.0
James Ennis 1 15.0 .500 1.000 .000 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 5.0
Shawne Williams 1 32.0 .111 .500 .000 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.00 0.00 0.00 5.0 3.0
Shabazz Napier 1 15.0 .500 - .000 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Team Totals 1 - .481 .870 .321 12.0 44.0 20.0 9.00 3.00 14.0 17.0 107.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

More on myajc.com

College football

College news exclusives

Find exclusive content from Georgia to Georgia Tech to Georgia State in one spot, on MyAJC.com

Mark Bradley

More Mark Bradley

Exclusive content from longtime AJC sports columnist and blogger Mark Bradley on MyAJC.com.

Jeff Schultz

More Jeff Schultz

Find AJC columnist Jeff Schultz's latest newspaper columns and more on MyAJC.com

Try us: Get full access to MyAJC and Today's Paper online for 99 cents

AJC Day Pass

Get 24 hours of full access to MyAJC.com and Today's Paper online for just 99 cents