NHL

Team Stats - Detroit Red Wings

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Red Wings (18-18-7)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CDylan Larkin4372835-6391231086.48
CHenrik Zetterberg436253106001986.12
LWAnthony Mantha41151429-4376029815.31
DMike Green4352025026100905.56
RWGustav Nyquist4314923-31210111012.73
LWJustin Abdelkader4181321-4382006013.33
LWAndreas Athanasiou3391019-981018810.23
LWTomas Tatar4311819-102060210510.48
RWMartin Frk358816-984005016.00
CFrans Nielsen4310515-7102227114.08
RWDarren Helm414913-516010795.06
CLuke Glendening347310-8131114814.58
DNiklas Kronwall402810-516100336.06
DJonathan Ericsson43178228000472.13
DNick Jensen43088-617000400.00
LWTyler Bertuzzi1015624000175.88
DTrevor Daley41246-1120012523.85
LWDavid Booth15314060002313.04
DXavier Ouellet32044-12000410.00
DDanny DeKeyser26123-56000263.85
DBrian Lashoff1000000000-
CDominic Turgeon10000000010.00
RWLuke Witkowski1400013900070.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jimmy Howard3519452.681413630871027.915
Petr Mrazek136473.434513237348.894

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

ze([748,1],sizes);var conf={name:'RP01',id:'cm-ad-RP01',sizes:defaultSizes,group:'default',adunit:cmg.adconf.adunit,outofpage:false,companion:false,mapping:mapping.build(),targeting:{ad_slot:'RP01'}};cmg.adconf.slotconf.push(conf);var slot=harmony.defineSlot(conf);if(slot){var bpMap={},activeBPs=[1005,1230];activeBPs.forEach(function(bp){bpMap[bp]=true;});harmony.on('update/slots',function(bp){slot.enabled=bp in bpMap;},true);}});

Most Read

  1. Atlanta weather: Snow, dangerously cold air on the way
  2. Now that it’s over, what’s next for Falcons?
  3. Apple hiring for work from home positions