NHL

Team Stats - Pittsburgh Penguins

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (24-19-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel46203252-62880416811.90
CSidney Crosby46173047-104070313212.88
CEvgeni Malkin42192746-437100513214.39
DKris Letang4332528-12342001272.36
RWPatric Hornqvist42131326-3287001369.56
LWJake Guentzel46131023-133050110812.04
LWBryan Rust3841418-618120606.67
DOlli Maatta4631417-614001953.16
LWConor Sheary4611617-1062038512.94
CRiley Sheahan4541014-14000508.00
DJustin Schultz29291116000513.92
LWCarl Hagelin453710-418001843.57
DIan Cole36257-934000513.92
DJamie Oleksiak32347-544100358.57
LWTom Kuhnhackl41246-26001395.13
DBrian Dumoulin44235-1110000593.39
DMatt Hunwick29325-314011417.32
RWRyan Reaves46235-680001258.00
LWDominik Simon1114504000175.88
CGreg McKegg26224-48010219.52
CCarter Rowney27224-740101612.50
DChad Ruhwedel30123-710000482.08
RWDaniel Sprong721320001219.52
DFrank Corrado5000-1200060.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray3116792.93151213182847.903
Tristan Jarry178772.339321234440.923
Casey DeSmith2803.0001000424.833

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

ze([748,1],sizes);var conf={name:'RP01',id:'cm-ad-RP01',sizes:defaultSizes,group:'default',adunit:cmg.adconf.adunit,outofpage:false,companion:false,mapping:mapping.build(),targeting:{ad_slot:'RP01'}};cmg.adconf.slotconf.push(conf);var slot=harmony.defineSlot(conf);if(slot){var bpMap={},activeBPs=[1005,1230];activeBPs.forEach(function(bp){bpMap[bp]=true;});harmony.on('update/slots',function(bp){slot.enabled=bp in bpMap;},true);}});

Most Read

  1. Atlanta weather: Snow, dangerously cold air on the way
  2. Now that it’s over, what’s next for Falcons?
  3. Apple hiring for work from home positions