WTA

Player Stats - Yulia Putintseva

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Yulia Putintseva
Rank Points Record
51 1085 22-27
Country: KazakhstanHeight: 5-4 Born: 1/7/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 130 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOlesya PervushinaWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundJulia GoergesLoss 3-6, 3-6

Tianjin Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisWin 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundStefanie VoegeleLoss 2-6, 3-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangLoss 4-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariLoss 6-1, 4-6, 2-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKurumi NaraLoss 6-2, 4-6, 2-6

Japan Women's Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 11 - Sep. 17Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYing-Ying DuanWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundXinyun HanWin 6-2, 2-0 Retired
QuarterfinalsZarina DiyasLoss 6-4, 1-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSofya ZhukWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 5-7, 2-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 0-6, 0-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVeronica Cepede RoygWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensLoss 7-6 (7-4), 0-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 1-2 Retired

AEGON Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMyrtille GeorgesWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundJohanna LarssonWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
Third RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 5-7, 2-6

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 22 - May 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GlushkoWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-0
Second RoundYanina WickmayerWin 6-4, 6-0
QuarterfinalsSorana CirsteaLoss 3-6, 6-3, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMonica PuigWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundJohanna KontaLoss 3-6, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 6-1, 4-6, 1-6

Volvo Car Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteLoss 6-4, 2-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 5-7, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPauline ParmentierLoss 2-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisLoss 1-6, 5-7

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BacsinszkyWin 6-1, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundMonica PuigLoss 2-6, 6-4, 1-2 Retired

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 30 - Feb. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 6-0, 1-0 Retired
Second RoundAnnika BeckWin 6-4, 6-0
QuarterfinalsSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5
SemifinalsDominika CibulkovaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
FinalKristina MladenovicLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLara ArruabarrenaWin 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (12-10)
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 3-6, 1-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicWin 6-4, 2-3 Retired
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 0-6, 5-7

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.