NFL

Team Stats - Chicago Bears

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (7-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Trubisky10210-32165.42469246.97.6920970t19-11997.74-2
Total10210-32165.42469246.97.6920970t19-11997.74-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Howard1015552352.33.3724511
M. Trubisky105136336.37.1239300
T. Cohen106327127.14.3021t211
T. Gabriel108535.36.6320000
A. Miller93151.75.009000
B. Cunningham10480.82.004000
T. Burton10120.22.002000
T. Mizzell32-1-0.3-0.500000
C. Daniel35-5-1.7-1.00-1000
Total102921229122.94.2391022

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gabriel104447847.810.8654200
T. Cohen104045845.811.4570t311
T. Burton103442042.012.3547500
A. Robinson II83445757.113.4439400
A. Miller92635739.713.7355500
J. Howard101310010.07.6918000
J. Bellamy109767.68.4420t100
K. White737010.023.3354000
B. Braunecker92242.712.0020000
D. Sims8291.14.509000
M. Burton5161.26.006000
B. Cunningham10190.99.009000
T. Mizzell3151.75.005000
Total102102469246.911.870t2011

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Parkey100000303216210078
T. Burton10505000001032
T. Cohen10523000000030
J. Howard10550000000030
A. Miller9505000000030
A. Robinson II8404000000024
M. Trubisky10330000000018
T. Gabriel10202000000012
E. Jackson10200200000012
J. Bellamy1010100000108
P. Amukamara910010000006
L. Floyd1010010000006
K. Mack810010000006
A. Shaheen100000000102
Total1035102053032162130294

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen10221027612.5420
Total10221027612.5420

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Cunningham10817321.6310
T. Mizzell334314.3200
T. Cohen1012222.0220
A. Miller911414.0140
Total101325219.4310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Parkey10162176.20-04-44-57-101-25038.036.542.8
Total10162176.20-04-44-57-101-25038.036.542.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell10351155344.44151285138838.6
Total10351155343.14151285138838.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Smith107054163.0210.00.0020
D. Trevathan106747202.061.02.0130
A. Amos Jr.10443681.020.00.0060
P. Amukamara9403640.000.00.0260
B. Callahan10383352.0121.05.0060
A. Hicks103525104.0365.56.0300
E. Jackson10353141.021.01.0260
K. Fuller10342860.000.00.00130
L. Floyd10272161.052.54.0030
K. Mack8272258.0491.01.0530
E. Goldman10251961.072.04.0000
R. Robertson-Harris10171072.5221.04.0010
B. Nichols8161331.5163.09.0200
J. Bullard10131120.002.03.0020
A. Lynch10121023.061.02.0010
K. Toliver II911920.000.00.0010
N. Kwiatkoski109810.000.00.0100
S. McManis108801.070.00.0010
I. Irving76511.090.00.0000
D. Bush102200.000.00.0000
J. Iyiegbuniwe102200.000.00.0000
N. Williams22110.000.00.0000
D. Houston-Carson71100.000.00.0000
Total1054143210932199214115540

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Fuller1044110.3350
E. Jackson103279.027t1
A. Amos Jr.1022713.5260
P. Amukamara924924.549t1
B. Callahan102126.0120
L. Floyd1011919.019t1
A. Lynch1012020.0200
K. Mack812727.027t1
S. McManis10100.000
D. Trevathan1011212.0120
Total101823413.049t4
Last updated Nov. 22, 1:51 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.